Quarto E Sala Aconchegante No Barra Conceito
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Meeting facilities Business centre |
| Child-friendly Game room | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located in the Barra district, a 5-minute walk from Santo Antonio da Barra Fort, Quarto E Sala Aconchegante No Barra Conceito Salvador apartment accommodates up to 4 guests. This apartment with a sauna is just around the corner from the historic Barra Lighthouse.
To enjoy your vacation in Salvador, stay at the 1-bedroom apartment, which is 0.8 km from the Christ Hill and within 900 metres of the 17th - century stone fortification "Forte de Santa Maria". Quarto E Sala Aconchegante No Barra Conceito apartment is also a 10-minute drive from the Caixa Cultural Salvador Space.
Staying at this property, guests have access to a balcony and a sitting area equipped with climate control. Visitors will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with a hairdryer in the apartment.
Quarto E Sala Aconchegante No Barra Conceito apartment offers an own kitchen with all necessary appliances. Miguel Burnier bus stop is about 500 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Teatro da Barra278 km
- Assembleia de Deus442 km
- Consulado Cuba194 km
- AAB - Associacao Atletica da Bahia392 km
- Basica Lingua359 km
- Vilamar Lojas334 km
- Consulado Geral de Cuba202 km
- All Saint Bay4.3 km
- San Francisco church4 km
- Airports
- Luis Eduardo Magalhaes29 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Leisure/ TV room
- Sauna
- Fitness centre
Services
- Laundry
- Business centre
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Quarto E Sala Aconchegante No Barra Conceito apartment?
The historic Barra Lighthouse as well as Santo Antonio da Barra Fort are among landmarks placed near Quarto E Sala Aconchegante No Barra Conceito apartment. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Quarto E Sala Aconchegante No Barra Conceito apartment?
A stay at Quarto E Sala Aconchegante No Barra Conceito apartment begins at $35. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Quarto E Sala Aconchegante No Barra Conceito apartment?
Guests of Quarto E Sala Aconchegante No Barra Conceito apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at this apartment?
On-site, guests of this apartment can relax with a sauna. - ❓
Does Quarto E Sala Aconchegante No Barra Conceito apartment have an internet connection?
Yes, Quarto E Sala Aconchegante No Barra Conceito apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does Quarto E Sala Aconchegante No Barra Conceito apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Quarto E Sala Aconchegante No Barra Conceito apartment is furnished with a fully-fitted kitchen and offers a toaster, a stovetop, and kitchenware as well.